Club Structure

A quick list of who does what

Club President Ron Langridge

President

Ron Langridge

Club Chairman Graeme Geddie

Chairman

Graeme Geddie

Club Secretary Chris McFarlin

Secretary

Chris McFarlin

Club Treasurer Clive Smith

Treasurer

Clive Smith

Men's Captain Mike Streeter

Men's Captain

Mike Streeter

Peter Elford

Men's Senior Vice-Captain

Peter Elford

Ladies' Captain Norma Smith

Ladies' Captain

Norma Smith

Liz Harman

Ladies' Vice-Captain

Liz Harman

Men's Secretary Arthur Mortenson

Men's Secretary

Arthur Mortenson

Ladies' Secretary and Competitions Secretary Jennie Sandford

Ladies' Secretary

Jennie Sandford

Men's Fixtures Secretary Clive Smith

Men's Fixtures Secretary

Clive Smith

Ladies' Fixtures Secretary Joan Hampton

Ladies' Fixtures Secretary

Joan Hampton

Peter Colbourne

Men's Comp. Secretary

Peter Colbourne

Ladies' Competitions Secretary Jennie Sandford

Ladies' Comp. Secretary

Jennie Sandford

Ladies' Chairman Chris Wilson

Ladies' Chairman

Chris Wilson

Welfare Officer Tony Broadstock

Welfare Officer

Tony Broadstock

Pat Whetstone

Jubilee Triples Organiser

Pat Whetstone

Sue Willmott

Ladies' County Delegate

Sue Willmott

Sue Willmott

Immediate Past Captain

Sue Willmott

Peter Gacsall

Men's Past Captain

Peter Gacsall

Ian Wilson

Men's Committee

Ian Wilson

Child Protection Officer

Tony Broadstock

Peter Colbourne

Webmaster & CCTV Manager

Peter Colbourne

Ian Wilson

Health & Safety Officer

Ian Wilson

Food Hygiene Officer

 

Sponsorship & Advertising

Barry Jones

Bar Manager

Ian Watson

Green Management

Richard Harding

Alan Gardiner

Hon. Accounts Examiner

Alan Gardiner

Men's County Delegate Graeme Geddie

Men's County Delegate

Graeme Geddie

Shirley Foxwell

General housekeeping

Shirley Foxwell

Julia Dearing

Ladies' Committee

Julia Dearing

Janet Hawkins

Ladies' Committee

Janet Hawkins

Ladies' Committee

Dorothy Keogh

Ladies' Committee

Stella Wellum

Ladies' Committee

Carolyn Worth

Ladies' Committee

Marion Cottingham