Fixtures for 2017


Date Type Opponent Format Venue Result
April:
Wed 26 April Mixed Handcross Four rinks Away Won 87 - 80
Sat 29 April Mixed Men's Captain Seven rinks Home
Sat 29 April Mixed Ladies Captain Seven rinks Home
Sun 30 April Mixed Godstone Four triples Away Won 65 - 55
May:
Tue 02 May Ladies Crowborough Wolfe Three rinks Home Won 56 - 51
Wed 03 May Mens Hurstpierpoint Five rinks Away Lost 82 - 93
Sat 06 May Ladies Seaford Two rinks Home Won 32 - 28
Sat 06 May Mens Seaford Three triples Home Won 68 - 42
Sun 07 May Mixed Balcombe Four triples Home Won 72 - 49
Mon 08 May Mixed St Francis Six rinks Away Won 106 - 92
Tue 09 May Ladies Hurstpierpoint Three triples Home Won 60 - 54
Wed 10 May Mens Mackie Five rinks Home Won 109 - 73
Sat 13 May Mixed Peacehaven and Telscombe Four rinks Away Won 103 - 68
Sun 14 May Mixed Preston Four rinks Home Won 80 - 68
Tue 16 May Ladies Isle of Thorns Three rinks Home Won 65 - 56
Wed 17 May Mens Tarring Priory Four triples Home Won 68 - 53
Thu 18 May Ladies West Hoathly Nellie Mercer league Home Rained off
Sat 20 May Mixed Redhill Four triples Home Won 87 - 58
Sun 21 May Mens Preston National Double Fours Home Won
Sun 21 May Mixed Saltdean Four rinks Home Won 88 - 65
Wed 24 May Mens Rottingdean Five triples Home Won 102 - 69
Thu 25 May Ladies Southwater Nellie Mercer league Home Won 41 - 25
Fri 26 May Mens Horley Border League Cup Home/away Won 31 - 22
Sat 27 May Mixed Hollingbury Park Four rinks Away Lost 68 - 77
Sun 28 May Mens Bletchingley Four triples Home Lost 60 - 62
Tue 30 May Mixed Isle of Thorns Four rinks Home Won 101 - 60
Wed 31 May Mixed Crouch Four rinks Away Won 95 - 75
June:
Thu 01 June Ladies Hurstpierpoint Nellie Mercer league Away Lost 29 - 30
Fri 02 June Mixed Southwater Two rinks Home
Sat 03 June Mens Southwick Park Edward Rowland Away Lost 20 - 22
Sun 04 June Mixed Haywards Heath Four rinks Away Won 93 - 64
Sun 04 June Mens West Hoathly National Double Fours Home Lost 37 - 39
Tue 06 June Ladies Burgess Hill Three rinks Away Lost 45 - 68
Tue 06 June Mixed Hurstpierpoint Mid Sussex league Away Lost
Tue 06 June Mixed Hurstpierpoint John Spriggs league Home Lost
Wed 07 June Mens Adastra Six triples Away Won 95 - 94
Wed 07 June Mixed Preston Tony Allcock Trophy Home Lost
Thu 08 June Mens Reigate Priory Border league Away Lost 2 - 8
Sat 10 June Mixed Preston Single rink Away Lost 12 - 22
Sat 10 June Mixed Henfield Four rinks Away Lost 69 - 82
Sun 11 June Mixed West Hoathly Four rinks Away Won 98 - 74
Tue 13 June Ladies Mackie Three triples Away Lost 37 - 59
Tue 13 June Mixed West Hoathly John Spriggs league Away
Tue 13 June Mixed West Hoathly Mid Sussex league Home Won 6 - 4
Wed 14 June Mixed Crowborough Wolfe Four triples Away Won 70 - 55
Wed 14 June Mens Buxted Park County Double fours Home/away Won 40 - 35
Thu 15 June Mens Godstone Border league Home Won 73 - 33
Thu 15 June Ladies Crawley Town Nellie Mercer league Away Lost 2 - 4
Sun 18 June Mixed Isle of Thorns Four rinks Away Won 68 - 59
Mon 19 June Ladies Adastra Three rinks Away Lost 18 - 33
Tue 20 June Mixed Newick John Spriggs league Home Lost 44 - 59
Tue 20 June Mixed Felbridge Mid Sussex league Away Won
Wed 21 June Mens Mackie Four rinks Away Won 86 - 49
Wed 21 June Mens Preston Two rinks Home/away Won 49 - 26
Thu 22 June Ladies Downsman Nellie Mercer league Home Lost 27 - 41
Thu 22 June Mixed Horsham Park Border league Away Won 8 - 2
Sat 24 June Mixed Buxted Park Five rinks Away Lost 73 - 104
Sun 25 June Mixed Felbridge Four rinks Away Lost 58 - 96
Tue 27 June Ladies Hurstpierpoint Three triples Away Rained off
Tue 27 June Mixed Burgess Hill John Spriggs league Away Lost 2 - 8
Wed 28 June Mixed Eastbourne Parade BC Four triples Home Lost 48 - 63
Wed 28 June Mens West Hoathly County Double fours Home/away
Thu 29 June Ladies Haywards Heath Nellie Mercer league Away Lost 2 - 4
Thu 29 June Mens Dorking Border league Away Won 8 - 2
July:
Sun 02 July Mixed Southwater Two rinks Home Won
Sun 02 July Mens Horsham Border League Cup Home/away Lost 27 - 28
Sun 02 July Mixed Felbridge Four rinks Home Lost 61 - 87
Mon 03 July Mixed Burgess Hill Nicholas Soames Away Lost 2 - 8
Tue 04 July Ladies Horsham Three triples Home Lost 53 - 56
Tue 04 July Mixed Uckfield John Spriggs league Home Won 8 - 2
Tue 04 July Mixed Uckfield Mid Sussex league Away Lost
Wed 05 July Ladies Burgess Hill Three rinks Home Won 60 - 54
Wed 05 July Mens Horsham Four rinks Away Lost 43 - 71
Wed 05 July Mixed Burgess Hill Mid Sussex league Home Lost
Thu 06 July Mens Redhill Border league Home Won 62 - 53
Thu 06 July Ladies West Hoathly Nellie Mercer league Away Lost
Sat 08 July Mixed Motcombe Gardens Five triples Home Won 90 - 82
Sun 09 July Mixed Crowborough Wolfe Four triples Home Won 85 - 64
Mon 10 July Mens Sussex VPs Div 2 Six rinks Home Lost 109 - 116
Mon 10 July Mixed Adastra Nicholas Soames Away Lost 1 - 9
Wed 12 July Mixed Henfield Four rinks Home Won 86 - 61
Thu 13 July Ladies Southwater Nellie Mercer league Away Won 4 - 2
Thu 13 July Mens Reigate Priory Border league Home Won 8 - 2
Sun 16 July Mixed Brighton Four rinks Home Lost 68 - 77
Mon 17 July Mixed Adastra Nicholas Soames Home
Tue 18 July Ladies Rottingdean Three rinks Home Lost 35 - 53
Tue 18 July Mixed West Hoathly Mid Sussex league Away
Tue 18 July Mixed West Hoathly John Spriggs league Home Lost 2 - 8
Wed 19 July Mixed Three Village Friendly Four rinks Home Won
Thu 20 July Mens Godstone Border league Away Won 8 - 2
Thu 20 July Ladies Hurstpierpoint Nellie Mercer league Home
Fri 21 July Mixed Hurstpierpoint Mid Sussex league Home Won 8 - 2
Fri 21 July Mixed Hurstpierpoint John Spriggs league Away Lost 4 - 6
Sat 22 July Mens Mens Captains Day Six rinks Home
Sun 23 July Mixed Lindfield Club Six rinks Home
Sun 23 July Mixed Brighton Four triples Away Won 49 - 42
Mon 24 July Mixed Burgess Hill Nicholas Soames Home
Tue 25 July Mixed Newick John Spriggs league Away Won 8 - 2
Tue 25 July Mixed Felbridge Mid Sussex league Home
Wed 26 July Ladies Woodingdean Two rinks Home Rained off
Wed 26 July Mens Woodingdean Four rinks Home Rained off
Thu 27 July Mens Horsham Park Border league Home Won 56 - 28
Sat 29 July Mixed Preston Four rinks Away Rained off
Sun 30 July Mixed Redhill Four triples Away Won 81 - 46
Mon 31 July Mixed Uckfield Nicholas Soames Home
August:
Tue 01 August Mixed Burgess Hill Mid Sussex league Away
Tue 01 August Mixed Burgess Hill John Spriggs league Home Lost 2 - 8
Wed 02 August Mixed Newick Five rinks Away Rained off
Thu 03 August Ladies Crawley Town Nellie Mercer league Home Lost
Thu 03 August Mens Dorking Border league Home Won 79 - 27
Sat 05 August Ladies Ladies Captains Day Six rinks Home
Sun 06 August Mixed The Drive Four triples Home Won 61 - 51
Mon 07 August Ladies Gildredge Park Three rinks Home Won 53 - 51
Mon 07 August Mixed Uckfield Nicholas Soames Away Lost
Tue 08 August Mixed Uckfield Mid Sussex league Home Lost 2 - 8
Tue 08 August Mixed Uckfield John Spriggs league Away Rained off
Wed 09 August Mens Hurstpierpoint Five rinks Home Rained off
Thu 10 August Ladies Adastra Three triples Home Lost 44 - 51
Thu 10 August Ladies Downsman Nellie Mercer league Away Lost 2 - 4
Thu 10 August Mens Redhill Border league Away Lost 2 - 8
Sun 13 August Mixed Buxted Park Five rinks Home Drew
Tue 15 August Ladies Crowborough Wolfe Three triples Away Cancelled
Wed 16 August Mens Worthing Beach House Park Four triples Home Won 87 - 55
Thu 17 August Ladies Steyning Three triples Away Lost 40 - 50
Thu 17 August Ladies Haywards Heath Nellie Mercer league Home Lost
Sat 19 August Mixed President's Day Blue Section Five rinks Home
Sat 19 August Mixed Presidents Day Red Section Five rinks Home
Sun 20 August Mixed Peacehaven and Telscombe Four rinks Home Drew 81 - 81
Mon 21 August Mixed St Francis Six rinks Home Won 124 - 102
Mon 21 August Mixed Uckfield John Spriggs league Away
Wed 23 August Mens Woodingdean Four rinks Away Lost 67 - 77
Wed 23 August Ladies Woodingdean Two rinks Away Lost 19 - 58
Thu 24 August Ladies Rottingdean Three rinks Away Lost 55 - 65
Sat 26 August Mixed Hollingbury Park Four rinks Home Won 81 - 54
Tue 29 August Ladies Mackie Three triples Home Won 57 - 31
Wed 30 August Mens Rottingdean Five rinks Away Rained off 30 - 32
Thu 31 August Ladies Newick Three triples Home Lost 34 - 48
September:
Sat 02 September Mens Adastra Six triples Home Won 105 - 84
Sun 03 September Mixed Reserve Finals Day Six rinks Home
Wed 06 September Mixed Crouch Four rinks Home Lost 69 - 74
Sat 09 September Mixed Southwater Four rinks Away Lost 60 - 71
Sun 10 September Mens Newdigate Single rink Away Won
Sun 10 September Mens Burgess Hill Four rinks Home Rained off
Tue 12 September Mixed Ladies Vice Captain Five triples Home
Tue 12 September Mixed Ladies Captain Five triples Away
Wed 13 September Mens Horsham Four rinks Home Lost 46 - 76
Sat 16 September Mixed Lewes Four rinks Away Won 88 - 65
Sun 17 September Mens Buxted John Ellmer Cup Six rinks Home Won
Tue 19 September Ladies St Francis Three triples Away Lost 38 - 55
Wed 20 September Mixed Barcombe Four triples Home Won 73 - 56
Sat 23 September Mixed Men's Captain Six rinks Home
Sat 23 September Mens Ladies Captain Six rinks Home
March:
Wed 14 March Mixed Horsham sight impaired Two triples Away

View fixtures for 2016 >