Fixtures for 2016


Date Type Opponent Format Venue Result
March:
Wed 09 March Mixed Horsham sight impaired Two triples Away
Sun 20 March Mixed Grattons Indoor Bowls Five rinks Away Lost
April:
Wed 27 April Mixed Handcross Four rinks Home Won 65 - 52
May:
Sun 01 May Mixed Godstone Four rinks Away Won 100 - 51
Tue 03 May Ladies Crowborough Wolfe Three rinks Away Won 66 - 47
Wed 04 May Mens Hurstpierpoint Five rinks Away Won 107 - 71
Sat 07 May Mens Seaford Three rinks Away Won 88 - 45
Sat 07 May Mixed Seaford Two rinks Away Lost 29 - 40
Sun 08 May Mixed Balcombe Four triples Away Lost 62 - 67
Mon 09 May Mixed St Francis Six rinks Away Lost 105 - 118
Mon 09 May Mens Southwater Edward Rowland Home Won
Tue 10 May Ladies Hurstpierpoint Three triples Home Won 51 - 49
Tue 10 May Mens British Rail-Preston Park Edward Rowland Away Lost 15 - 19
Wed 11 May Mens Mackie Six rinks Home Won 135 - 123
Sat 14 May Mixed Peacehaven and Telscombe Four rinks Away Won 96 - 68
Sun 15 May Mixed Preston Four rinks Home Lost 61 - 90
Tue 17 May Ladies Isle of Thorns Three triples Away Lost 37 - 59
Wed 18 May Mens Tarring Priory Five triples Away Rained off
Thu 19 May Ladies West Hoathly Nellie Mercer league Home Won 4 - 2
Sat 21 May Mens Peacehaven and Telscombe National Double Fours Home Lost 34 - 35
Sat 21 May Mixed Redhill Four triples Home Won 66 - 57
Sun 22 May Mixed Crouch Four rinks Away Lost 72 - 79
Wed 25 May Mens Rottingdean Five rinks Home Won 112 - 95
Thu 26 May Ladies Newdigate Nellie Mercer league Home Won 4 - 2
Sat 28 May Mixed Hollingbury Park Two rinks Away Cancelled
Sun 29 May Mens Crawley Town Edward Rowland Away Won 21 - 20
Sun 29 May Mens Bletchingley Four triples Away Won 87 - 50
Tue 31 May Mixed Isle of Thorns Four rinks Home Rained off
June:
Wed 01 June Mixed Rottingdean Tony Allcock Trophy Home Won
Thu 02 June Ladies Hurstpierpoint Nellie Mercer league Away Won
Sun 05 June Mixed Haywards Heath Four rinks Home Cancelled
Tue 07 June Ladies Burgess Hill Three rinks Away Lost 38 - 63
Wed 08 June Mens Adastra Five rinks Away Won 93 - 81
Thu 09 June Mens Downsman Border league Home Lost 40 - 54
Thu 09 June Ladies n/a Two triples Away
Sat 11 June Mens Redhill Border League Cup Home/away Lost 21 - 48
Sat 11 June Mixed Henfield Four rinks Away Lost 59 - 81
Sun 12 June Mixed Newick Mid Sussex League Cup Home/away Rained off
Sun 12 June Mixed Worthing Marine Gardens Five rinks Home Cancelled
Tue 14 June Ladies Mackie Three triples Away Lost 41 - 45
Tue 14 June Mixed Hurstpierpoint John Spriggs league Away
Tue 14 June Mixed Hurstpierpoint Mid Sussex league Home
Wed 15 June Mixed Crowborough Wolfe Four triples Away Lost 66 - 67
Wed 15 June Mens Preston County Double fours Home/away Won 48 - 36
Thu 16 June Mens Horley Border league Away Lost 2 - 8
Thu 16 June Ladies Southwater Nellie Mercer league Away Rained off
Fri 17 June Mixed Newick Tony Allcock Trophy Home Won 34 - 30
Sat 18 June Mixed West Hoathly Three rinks Home Won 59 - 52
Sat 18 June Mixed n/a Four triples Home Won 38 - 25
Sun 19 June Mixed Godstone Three triples Home Won 57 - 48
Mon 20 June Ladies Adastra Three rinks Away Rained off
Tue 21 June Mixed Uckfield Mid Sussex league Away
Tue 21 June Mixed Popes Mead John Spriggs league Home
Wed 22 June Mens Mackie Six rinks Away Won 91 - 79
Wed 22 June Mens Buxted Park Two rinks Home/away Won
Thu 23 June Ladies Popes Mead Nellie Mercer league Home
Sat 25 June Mens Newick Edward Rowland Home Won
Sat 25 June Mixed Buxted Park Six rinks Away Lost 35 - 55
Sun 26 June Mixed Felbridge Four rinks Away Lost 51 - 96
Tue 28 June Ladies Hurstpierpoint Three triples Away Lost 24 - 42
Tue 28 June Mixed West Hoathly John Spriggs league Home
Wed 29 June Mixed Eastbourne Parade BC Four rinks Away Lost 55 - 72
Wed 29 June Mens Newick County Double fours Home/away Won 48 - 19
Thu 30 June Ladies Haywards Heath Nellie Mercer league Away Lost
Thu 30 June Mens Horsham Border league Away Lost 1 - 9
July:
Sun 03 July Mixed Hurstpierpoint Mid Sussex League Cup Home/away
Sun 03 July Mixed Felbridge Four rinks Home Lost 62 - 88
Tue 05 July Ladies Horsham Three triples Away Won 51 - 36
Tue 05 July Mixed Henfield Mid Sussex league Home Won
Tue 05 July Mixed Newick John Spriggs league Away
Wed 06 July Ladies Burgess Hill Three rinks Home Won 54 - 52
Wed 06 July Mens Worthing Beach House Park Four rinks Away Lost 71 - 91
Thu 07 July Ladies West Hoathly Nellie Mercer league Away Lost
Thu 07 July Mens Reigate Priory Border league Home Won 54 - 40
Sat 09 July Mixed Motcombe Gardens Four triples Away Lost 47 - 79
Sun 10 July Mixed Crowborough Wolfe Four triples Home Won 73 - 60
Mon 11 July Mens Sussex VPs Div 2 Six rinks Home Won 124 - 100
Mon 11 July Mixed West Hoathly Mid Sussex league Away Lost 8 - 2
Tue 12 July Mixed Burgess Hill John Spriggs league Home
Tue 12 July Mixed Burgess Hill Mid Sussex league Away Drew 5 - 5
Wed 13 July Mixed Henfield Four rinks Home Won 89 - 76
Wed 13 July Mens Uckfield County Double fours Home/away
Thu 14 July Mens Ringmer Edward Rowland Home Lost 14 - 23
Thu 14 July Ladies Newdigate Nellie Mercer league Away Lost 2 - 4
Thu 14 July Mens Downsman Border league Away Lost 40 - 64
Sat 16 July Mixed Saltdean Four rinks Home Won 94 - 57
Sun 17 July Mixed Uckfield Mid Sussex League Cup Home/away Lost 34 - 38
Tue 19 July Ladies Rottingdean Three rinks Home Lost 23 - 52
Tue 19 July Mixed Hurstpierpoint Mid Sussex league Away
Tue 19 July Mixed Hurstpierpoint John Spriggs league Home
Wed 20 July Mixed Newick Four triples Home Won 75 - 47
Thu 21 July Ladies Hurstpierpoint Nellie Mercer league Home
Thu 21 July Mens Horley Border league Home Lost 2 - 8
Fri 22 July Mens White Rock Five rinks Away Lost 2 - 3
Sat 23 July Mens Mens Captains Day Six rinks Home
Sun 24 July Mixed Lindfield Club Six rinks Home
Tue 26 July Mixed Popes Mead John Spriggs league Away
Tue 26 July Mixed Uckfield Mid Sussex league Home
Wed 27 July Ladies Woodingdean Two rinks Home Won 45 - 28
Wed 27 July Mens Woodingdean Four rinks Home Won 88 - 71
Thu 28 July Mens Popes Mead Border league Away Lost 2 - 8
Sat 30 July Mixed Peninsula BC Tony Allcock Trophy Away Won
Sat 30 July Mixed Preston Four rinks Away Lost 64 - 70
Sun 31 July Mixed Redhill Four triples Away Won 84 - 60
August:
Tue 02 August Mixed West Hoathly Mid Sussex league Home
Tue 02 August Mixed West Hoathly John Spriggs league Away
Wed 03 August Mixed Newick Five rinks Away Lost 93 - 108
Thu 04 August Mens Horsham Border league Home Won 8 - 2
Thu 04 August Ladies Southwater Nellie Mercer league Home Won 4 - 2
Sat 06 August Ladies Ladies Captains Day Six rinks Home
Sun 07 August Mens Horsham Four rinks Away Lost 70 - 79
Mon 08 August Ladies Gildredge Park Three rinks Away Lost 49 - 54
Tue 09 August Mixed Newick John Spriggs league Home
Tue 09 August Mixed Henfield Mid Sussex league Away
Wed 10 August Mens Hurstpierpoint Five triples Home Won 89 - 75
Thu 11 August Ladies Adastra Three rinks Home Lost 40 - 54
Thu 11 August Ladies Popes Mead Nellie Mercer league Away Won 4 - 2
Thu 11 August Mens Reigate Priory Border league Away Lost 2 - 8
Sun 14 August Mixed Buxted Park Four rinks Home Won 81 - 67
Mon 15 August Mixed Adastra Single rink Home
Mon 15 August Mixed Isle of Thorns Four rinks Away Lost 66 - 83
Tue 16 August Mixed Burgess Hill Mid Sussex league Home
Tue 16 August Mixed Burgess Hill John Spriggs league Away
Wed 17 August Mens Worthing Beach House Park Four rinks Home Won 101 - 51
Thu 18 August Ladies Steyning Three triples Home
Thu 18 August Mens Popes Mead Border league Home Lost 2 - 8
Thu 18 August Ladies Haywards Heath Nellie Mercer league Home Won 4 - 2
Sun 21 August Mixed Peacehaven and Telscombe Four rinks Home Lost 74 - 79
Mon 22 August Mixed St Francis Six rinks Home Lost 98 - 109
Wed 24 August Mens Woodingdean Four rinks Away Won 75 - 74
Wed 24 August Ladies Woodingdean Two rinks Away Lost 31 - 39
Thu 25 August Ladies Rottingdean Three triples Away Lost 40 - 48
Sat 27 August Mixed Hollingbury Park Four rinks Home Lost 72 - 93
Tue 30 August Ladies Mackie Three triples Home Won 53 - 47
Wed 31 August Mens Rottingdean Five rinks Away Won 118 - 93
September:
Thu 01 September Ladies Newick Three rinks Away Lost 46 - 73
Sat 03 September Mens Adastra Five rinks Home Won 91 - 88
Sat 03 September Mixed Box BC Tony Allcock Trophy Away Won 43 - 31
Sun 04 September Mixed Kingsthorpe BC Tony Allcock Trophy Away Won
Sun 04 September Mixed Reserve Finals Day Six rinks Home
Wed 07 September Mixed Crouch Four rinks Home Lost 82 - 84
Sat 10 September Mixed Southwater Four rinks Home Rained off
Sun 11 September Mens Burgess Hill Four rinks Away Lost 72 - 76
Tue 13 September Ladies Ladies Vice Captain Six rinks Home Won
Wed 14 September Mens Horsham Four rinks Home Won 83 - 67
Sat 17 September Mixed Lewes Four rinks Home Drew 78 - 78
Tue 20 September Ladies St Francis Three triples Home Won 64 - 56
Wed 21 September Mixed Barcombe Four triples Away Lost 61 - 62
Sat 24 September Mixed Mens Captains Day Six rinks Away Lost 100 - 138
Sun 25 September Mens Horsham Single rink Away
March:
Tue 14 March Mixed Horsham sight impaired Two triples Away
Wed 15 March Mixed Horsham sight impaired Two triples Away Won 24 - 13

View fixtures for 2015 >