April: |
Sat 13 April : 10:00 |
|
Pre-season meeting
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 13 April : 12:00 |
|
Pre-season meeting
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 20 April : 10:00 |
|
Green open / Coffee morning
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 April : 12:00 |
|
Bowlswear Direct
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 April : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Away Reds
|
6 triples
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 April : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Home Blues
|
6 triples
|
Home |
|
Wed 24 April : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Coaching
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 24 April : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Handcross
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Lost 45 - 70
|
Sat 27 April : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Ladies Captain
|
7rinks
|
Away |
|
Sat 27 April : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Men's Captain
|
7rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 28 April : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Godstone
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
May: |
Wed 01 May : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Coaching
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 01 May : 14:30 |
Mens
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
5 rinks
|
Away |
|
Thu 02 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Peacehaven and Telscombe
|
3 triples
|
Away |
|
Fri 03 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 04 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Southwater
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Sun 05 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
6 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 06 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
St Francis
|
6 triples
|
Away |
|
Wed 08 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Mackie
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 08 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Coaching
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 08 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
EXTRA HOME MATCH
|
2 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 09 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Fri 10 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 11 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Preston
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Sun 12 May : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
East Grinstead
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Mon 13 May : 09:00 |
|
GREENS CLOSED UNTIL 12.00 for Monthly Maintenance
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 13 May : 15:45 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 14 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Isle of Thorns
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Wed 15 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Tarring Priory
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Thu 16 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Fri 17 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sun 19 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Ringmer
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 20 May : 15:45 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 20 May : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
|
Wed 22 May : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Rottingdean
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Fri 24 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 25 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Hollingbury Park
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Sun 26 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Bletchingley
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 27 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Club Drive
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 29 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Fri 31 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
June: |
Sun 02 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Haywards Heath
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 03 June : 09:00 |
|
GREENS CLOSED UNTIL 12.00 for Monthly Maintenance
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 03 June : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Sussex VPs Div 2
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
|
Mon 03 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
|
Tue 04 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
|
Tue 04 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
MSL
|
Away |
|
Wed 05 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Adastra
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Thu 06 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horley
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Fri 07 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sun 09 June : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
6 triples
|
Away |
|
Mon 10 June : 15:45 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 10 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
|
Tue 11 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
|
Tue 11 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
MSL
|
Home |
|
Wed 12 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Thu 13 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
|
Thu 13 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Downsman
|
B.League
|
Away |
|
Fri 14 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 15 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Worthing BC
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sun 16 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
Tom Francis
|
Home + Away |
|
Sun 16 June : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Isle of Thorns
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 17 June : 15:45 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 17 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
|
Tue 18 June : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Gildredge Park
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 18 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
MSL
|
Away |
|
Tue 18 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
|
Wed 19 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Mackie
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Thu 20 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Southwater
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
|
Thu 20 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Burgess Hill
|
B.League
|
Away |
|
Fri 21 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 22 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 23 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
TBC
|
Tom Francis
|
Home + Away |
|
Sun 23 June : 10:15 |
Mens
|
Horsham Park
|
B.League
|
Home + Away |
|
Sun 23 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 24 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
|
Mon 24 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 25 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
MSL
|
Home |
|
Tue 25 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
|
Wed 26 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Gildredge Park
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Thu 27 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Haywards Heath
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
|
Thu 27 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Popes Mead
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Fri 28 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 29 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 30 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
July: |
Mon 01 July : 09:00 |
|
GREENS CLOSED UNTIL 12.00 for Monthly Maintenance
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 01 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
|
Mon 01 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 02 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
MSL
|
Away |
|
Tue 02 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint "A"
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
|
Wed 03 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Horsham
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Thu 04 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Downsman
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
|
Thu 04 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horsham
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Fri 05 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 06 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Motcombe Gardens
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Sun 07 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 08 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 09 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
MSL
|
Home |
|
Tue 09 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
|
Wed 10 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Henfield & Isle of Thorns
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 11 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horley
|
B.League
|
Away |
|
Fri 12 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 13 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Saltdean
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 14 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
St Francis
|
6 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 15 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 16 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Rottingdean
|
3 rinks
|
Away |
|
Tue 16 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
MSL
|
Away |
|
Tue 16 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
|
Wed 17 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Three Village Friendly
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 18 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Popes Mead
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
|
Thu 18 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Downsman
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Fri 19 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 20 July : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
President's Invitation Day
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 July : 10:00 |
Mens
|
Border League Cup 2nd Round if through
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Redhill
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 22 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 23 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
MSL
|
Home |
|
Tue 23 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
|
Wed 24 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Woodingdean
|
2 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 24 July : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Woodingdean
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 25 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Horsham
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
|
Thu 25 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Burgess Hill
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Fri 26 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 27 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Preston
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 28 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Horley
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 29 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 30 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
MSL
|
Away |
|
Tue 30 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
|
Wed 31 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Newick
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
August: |
Thu 01 August : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Horsham Park
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
|
Thu 01 August : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Popes Mead
|
B.League
|
Away |
|
Fri 02 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 03 August : 10:00 |
|
Ladies Captains Day
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 04 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Sussex County Under 25's
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 04 August : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Border League Cup semi final
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Mon 05 August : 09:00 |
|
GREENS CLOSED UNTIL 12.00 for Monthly Maintenance
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 05 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 06 August : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
MSL
|
Home |
|
Tue 06 August : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
|
Wed 07 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 08 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
St Francis
|
3 triples
|
Away |
|
Thu 08 August : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horsham
|
B.League
|
Away |
|
Fri 09 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 10 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Lindfield Club
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 11 August : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 12 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 13 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Tue 13 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 14 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Henfield
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Wed 14 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Thu 15 August : 14:30 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 triples
|
Away |
|
Thu 15 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 16 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Fri 16 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 17 August : 13:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 18 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Border League Cup Final
|
B.League
|
Home |
|
Sun 18 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 19 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 20 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Peacehaven and Telscombe
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Wed 21 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Woodingdean
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
|
Wed 21 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Woodingdean
|
2 rinks
|
Away |
|
Thu 22 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Rottingdean
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Fri 23 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 24 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Hollingbury Park
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 25 August : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Finals Day - Day 1
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Mon 26 August : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Finals Day - Day 2
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Tue 27 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Combined MSL Match
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 28 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Rottingdean
|
5 triples
|
Away |
|
Thu 29 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Felbridge
|
4 triples
|
Home |
|
Fri 30 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 31 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Adastra
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
September: |
Sun 01 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Worthing BC
|
5 triples
|
Away |
|
Mon 02 September : 14:00 |
|
Probus
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 03 September : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
St Francis
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 03 September : 17:45 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 04 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 05 September : 17:45 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 06 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 07 September : 10:00 |
|
Reserve Finals Day
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 09 September : 17:45 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 10 September : 10:30 |
Ladies
|
Ladies' Capt vs Ladies Vice Capt
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Tue 10 September : 17:45 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 11 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Horsham
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 12 September : 17:45 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 13 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 14 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Men's Captain
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 15 September : 10:00 |
Mens
|
Buxted John Ellmer Cup
|
JEllmer
|
Home |
|
Mon 16 September : 09:00 |
Mixed
|
Tour to Torquay 16-20 Sept
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
|
Wed 18 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Barcombe
|
3 triples
|
Away |
|
Fri 20 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 21 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Men's Captain
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sat 21 September : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Ladies Captain
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Fri 27 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 28 September : 09:00 |
Mixed
|
GREEN CLOSES
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
March: |
Thu 06 March : 15:00 |
Mixed
|
Crawley Blind & Disabled Bowlers (at K2 Crawley)
|
2 rinks
|
Away |
|