April: |
Sat 09 April : 10:00 |
|
Pre-season meeting
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 09 April : 12:00 |
|
Pre-season meeting
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 18 April : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Club Drive
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 27 April : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Handcross
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost 39 - 54
|
Sat 30 April : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Men's Captain
|
7rinks
|
Home |
Lost 105 - 165
|
Sat 30 April : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Ladies Captain
|
7rinks
|
Home |
Won 165 - 105
|
May: |
Sun 01 May : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Godstone
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Won 68 - 61
|
Mon 02 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
St Francis
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
Won 91 - 42
|
Wed 04 May : 14:30 |
Mens
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 81 - 69
|
Fri 06 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 07 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Southwater
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 56 - 77
|
Sun 08 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Six Nations Tournament
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Wed 11 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Mackie
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
Rained off
|
Wed 11 May : 18:00 |
Mens
|
Preston
|
Nat.2x4s
|
Away |
Lost 20 - 44
|
Thu 12 May : 18:00 |
Mens
|
West Hoathly
|
Nat.2x4s
|
Away |
Won 34 - 30
|
Thu 12 May : 18:00 |
|
Internal
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 13 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 14 May : 10:00 |
Ladies
|
Crouch
|
TopClubLadies
|
Home |
Won 4 - 0
|
Sat 14 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Preston
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 73 - 58
|
Sun 15 May : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
East Grinstead
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Mon 16 May : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 17 May : 14:00 |
|
Internal
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 18 May : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Tarring Priory
|
5 triples
|
Home |
Won 94 - 74
|
Thu 19 May : 18:00 |
Mens
|
Crouch
|
TopClubMen
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 3
|
Fri 20 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 21 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Redhill
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Lost 54 - 60
|
Sun 22 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Saltdean
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
Won 69 - 57
|
Mon 23 May : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Wed 25 May : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Rottingdean
|
5 triples
|
Home |
Won 83 - 57
|
Wed 25 May : 18:00 |
Mens
|
Preston
|
Nat.2x4s
|
Home |
Won 39 - 35
|
Thu 26 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
East Grinstead
|
3 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Thu 26 May : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Ladies Captain
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Fri 27 May : 10:00 |
|
Open morning
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 27 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 28 May : 10:00 |
|
Open morning
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 28 May : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Hollingbury Park
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 64 - 60
|
Sun 29 May : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Preston
|
Allcock
|
Away |
Won
|
Sun 29 May : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Bletchingley
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Mon 30 May : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 31 May : 14:30 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Lost 52 - 61
|
June: |
Wed 01 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 71 - 69
|
Fri 03 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Club Drive
|
7rinks
|
Home |
|
Sat 04 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
E.Rowland
|
Away |
Won 21 - 19
|
Sat 04 June : 10:00 |
Ladies
|
Polegrove
|
TopClubLadies
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 2
|
Sun 05 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Haywards Heath
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Mon 06 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Sussex VPs Div 2
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
Won 73 - 71
|
Mon 06 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 07 June : 18:00 |
Mens
|
Crouch
|
Nat.2x4s
|
Away |
Lost
|
Tue 07 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
MSL
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Tue 07 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
Won 6 - 4
|
Wed 08 June : 10:00 |
|
GREEN CLOSED
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 08 June : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
Lost 16 - 47
|
Wed 08 June : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Adastra
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Rained off
|
Thu 09 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Haywards Heath
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
Won 6 - 0
|
Thu 09 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horley
|
B.League
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Fri 10 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 11 June : 10:00 |
Mens
|
Dorking
|
B.Lge Cup
|
Home + Away |
Cancelled
|
Sat 11 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Henfield
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost 23 - 73
|
Sun 12 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Popes Mead
|
Tom Francis
|
Home + Away |
|
Sun 12 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 81 - 74
|
Sun 12 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
Allcock
|
Home |
|
Mon 13 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Adastra
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Tue 14 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Popes Mead
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
Won 8 - 2
|
Tue 14 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Downsman
|
MSL
|
Away |
Lost 0 - 10
|
Wed 15 June : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Drew 60 - 60
|
Wed 15 June : 18:00 |
Mens
|
Preston
|
Abergavenny
|
Home + Away |
|
Thu 16 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Rottingdean
|
Allcock
|
Home |
|
Thu 16 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Horsham
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
Lost 1 - 5
|
Thu 16 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horsham
|
B.League
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Fri 17 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 18 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Worthing BC
|
5 triples
|
Home |
Won 93 - 78
|
Sun 19 June : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Isle of Thorns
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Lost 49 - 77
|
Mon 20 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
Won 6 - 4
|
Mon 20 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Tue 21 June : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Gildredge Park
|
3 triples
|
Home |
39 - 52
|
Tue 21 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
MSL
|
Away |
0 - 0
|
Tue 21 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Wed 22 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Mackie
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 60 - 79
|
Thu 23 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Downsman
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
Won 6 - 0
|
Thu 23 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Newdigate
|
B.League
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Fri 24 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 25 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
E.Rowland
|
Away |
Lost
|
Sat 25 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
Lost 81 - 112
|
Sun 26 June : 09:30 |
Mens
|
Horley
|
B.Lge Cup
|
Home + Away |
|
Sun 26 June : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Rottingdean
|
Allcock
|
Home |
Won 38 - 25
|
Sun 26 June : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 49 - 86
|
Mon 27 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
Won 6 - 4
|
Mon 27 June : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 28 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
MSL
|
Home |
Won 8 - 2
|
Tue 28 June : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
Won 8 - 2
|
Wed 29 June : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Eastbourne Parade BC
|
5 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Thu 30 June : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Seaford
|
Ladies Dbl4
|
Home + Away |
Won 34 - 28
|
Thu 30 June : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
Won 4 - 2
|
Thu 30 June : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Popes Mead
|
B.League
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 8
|
July: |
Fri 01 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 02 July : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Burgess Hill
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Sun 03 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
Lost 62 - 73
|
Mon 04 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Barcombe
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
0 - 0
|
Mon 04 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 05 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Peacehaven and Telscombe
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost 23 - 64
|
Tue 05 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
MSL
|
Away |
0 - 0
|
Tue 05 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
Won 7 - 3
|
Wed 06 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Horsham
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 88 - 61
|
Wed 06 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Gildredge Park
|
Allcock
|
Away |
Won 34 - 22
|
Thu 07 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
White Rock
|
Ladies Dbl4
|
Home + Away |
Won 40 - 23
|
Thu 07 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Henfield
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
Won 4 - 2
|
Thu 07 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Dorking
|
B.League
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Fri 08 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 09 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Motcombe Gardens
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Won 66 - 64
|
Sun 10 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Won 68 - 57
|
Mon 11 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 12 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Burgess Hill
|
3 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Tue 12 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
MSL
|
Away |
Won 0 - 6
|
Tue 12 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Uckfield
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
Won 8 - 2
|
Wed 13 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Henfield & Isle of Thorns
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
Won 105 - 98
|
Wed 13 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Norfolk
|
Allcock
|
Away |
Won 36 - 27
|
Thu 14 July : 09:00 |
Ladies
|
Gildredge Park
|
Ladies Dbl4
|
Home + Away |
Won
|
Thu 14 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Haywards Heath
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 4
|
Thu 14 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horley
|
B.League
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Fri 15 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 16 July : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Horsham Park
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Sun 17 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
St Francis
|
6 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Mon 18 July : 18:00 |
|
Internal
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 19 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Rottingdean
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Tue 19 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Popes Mead
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Tue 19 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Downsman
|
MSL
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Wed 20 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Newick - West Hoathly Triangular
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Lost
|
Thu 21 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Polegrove
|
2 rinks
|
Home + Away |
Lost
|
Thu 21 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Horsham
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
Won 6 - 0
|
Thu 21 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Horsham
|
B.League
|
Away |
Won 8 - 2
|
Fri 22 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 23 July : 14:30 |
|
President's Day Blue Section
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 23 July : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Presidents Day Red Section
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 24 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Eastbourne Parade BC
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Lost 41 - 73
|
Mon 25 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Adastra
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
Lost 0 - 10
|
Mon 25 July : 18:00 |
|
Internal
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 25 July : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 26 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
MSL
|
Home |
Won 10 - 0
|
Tue 26 July : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
Lost 1 - 9
|
Wed 27 July : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Woodingdean
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
Won 89 - 55
|
Wed 27 July : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Woodingdean
|
2 rinks
|
Home |
Lost 24 - 50
|
Thu 28 July : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Downsman
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
Lost 1 - 5
|
Thu 28 July : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Newdigate
|
B.League
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 8
|
Fri 29 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 30 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Preston
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Sun 31 July : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Six Nations Tournament
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
August: |
Mon 01 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Lenham B
|
Allcock
|
Away |
Won 37 - 20
|
Mon 01 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Mon 01 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Burgess Hill
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
0 - 0
|
Tue 02 August : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
MSL
|
Away |
0 - 0
|
Tue 02 August : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
West Hoathly
|
J.Spriggs
|
Home |
Won 6 - 4
|
Wed 03 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Newick
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Wed 03 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Club Drive
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
Won 50 - 49
|
Thu 04 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Rottingdean
|
3 triples
|
Home |
Lost 43 - 59
|
Thu 04 August : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
N.Mercer
|
Home |
Won 4 - 2
|
Thu 04 August : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Popes Mead
|
B.League
|
Home |
Won 8 - 2
|
Fri 05 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 06 August : 12:00 |
|
Ladies Captains Day
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 07 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Six Nations Tournament
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Mon 08 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Gildredge Park
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Won 38 - 37
|
Mon 08 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Felbridge
|
N.Soames
|
Home |
Won 6 - 4
|
Mon 08 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
|
Tue 09 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
J.Spriggs
|
Away |
Won 8 - 2
|
Tue 09 August : 18:15 |
Mixed
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
MSL
|
Home |
0 - 0
|
Wed 10 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 11 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Adastra
|
3 rinks
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Thu 11 August : 18:00 |
Ladies
|
Henfield
|
N.Mercer
|
Away |
Lost 2 - 4
|
Thu 11 August : 18:15 |
Mens
|
Dorking
|
B.League
|
Away |
Won 10 - 0
|
Fri 12 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sat 13 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Six Nations Tournament
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 14 August : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Buxted Park
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
|
Mon 15 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Barcombe
|
N.Soames
|
Away |
0 - 0
|
Mon 15 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 16 August : 14:30 |
Ladies
|
Crowborough Wolfe
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost 40 - 44
|
Tue 16 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 17 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Thu 18 August : 10:30 |
|
Millennium Cup
|
|
Away |
Cancelled
0 - 0
|
Thu 18 August : 10:30 |
|
Millennium Cup
|
|
Away |
Cancelled
0 - 0
|
Thu 18 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 19 August : 18:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Sat 20 August : 10:30 |
Mixed
|
Horley
|
2 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 30 - 33
|
Sat 20 August : 13:00 |
|
Jubilee Triples
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 August : 14:00 |
|
Mens Captains Day REDS
|
|
Home |
|
Sun 21 August : 14:00 |
|
Mens Captains Day BLUES
|
|
Home |
|
Mon 22 August : 18:00 |
Mixed
|
Monday Evening Triples League
|
3 triples
|
Home |
|
Tue 23 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
St Francis
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost 35 - 52
|
Wed 24 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Woodingdean
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 111 - 45
|
Wed 24 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Woodingdean
|
2 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 25 - 44
|
Fri 26 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 27 August : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Hollingbury Park
|
5 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 28 August : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Finals Day - Day 1
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Mon 29 August : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Finals Day - Day 2
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Tue 30 August : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Burgess Hill
|
3 triples
|
Away |
Lost
|
Wed 31 August : 14:00 |
Mens
|
Rottingdean
|
5 triples
|
Away |
Won 95 - 60
|
September: |
Fri 02 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 03 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Adastra
|
3 rinks
|
Home |
Won 64 - 45
|
Sun 04 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Worthing BC
|
5 triples
|
Away |
Lost 80 - 88
|
Mon 05 September : 14:00 |
|
Probus
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 06 September : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
East Grinstead
|
2 rinks
|
Away |
Won 39 - 35
|
Tue 06 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 07 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Crouch
|
4 rinks
|
Home |
|
Thu 08 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 09 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 10 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Six Nations Tournament
|
6 rinks
|
Home |
|
Sun 11 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Peacehaven and Telscombe
|
4 rinks
|
Away |
Won 92 - 56
|
Mon 12 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Tue 13 September : 10:30 |
Ladies
|
Ladies Captain
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Won 68 - 57
|
Tue 13 September : 10:30 |
|
Ladies Vice Captain
|
|
Home |
Lost 57 - 68
|
Tue 13 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Wed 14 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Horsham
|
6 triples
|
Home |
Cancelled
|
Wed 14 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Thu 15 September : 17:30 |
|
George & Elsie Aussie Pairs
|
|
Home |
|
Fri 16 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 17 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Lindfield Club
|
7rinks
|
Home |
Won 157 - 78
|
Sun 18 September : 10:00 |
Mens
|
Buxted Park
|
JEllmer
|
Home |
Lost 2 - 3
|
Tue 20 September : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
St Francis
|
2 rinks
|
Home |
Lost 31 - 36
|
Tue 20 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Greenhill BC
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
Lost 87 - 94
|
Wed 21 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Milford-on-Sea BC
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
Won 106 - 79
|
Wed 21 September : 14:30 |
Mixed
|
Barcombe
|
4 triples
|
Away |
Cancelled
|
Thu 22 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Southbourne BC
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
Drew 96 - 96
|
Fri 23 September : 10:00 |
Mixed
|
Kings Park BC
|
6 rinks
|
Away |
Drew 3 - 3
|
Fri 23 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
Sat 24 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Ladies Captain
|
7rinks
|
Home |
Won 133 - 90
|
Sat 24 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Men's Captain
|
7rinks
|
Home |
Lost 90 - 133
|
Tue 27 September : 14:00 |
Ladies
|
Hurstpierpoint
|
4 triples
|
Home |
Won 73 - 52
|
Fri 30 September : 14:00 |
Mixed
|
Friday League
|
5 triples
|
Home |
|
March: |
Thu 09 March : 15:00 |
Mixed
|
Crawley Blind & Disabled Bowlers (at K2 Crawley)
|
2triples
|
Away |
|